About Me

Natalie

Huang YanYing
28091984
Libra Girl

Hanging Out
:: my photoalbum ::
:: funny advertisetment ::

Friends
:: ~karen~ ::
:: ~s|sh|~ ::
:: ~a|my~ ::
: ~xenerithe~ ::
:: ~v|v|an~ ::
:: ~Janet~ ::
:: ~No Stress~ ::
:: ~Alethea~ ::
:: ~PeiLing~ ::
:: ~v|ctor~ ::
:: ~YouCheng~ ::

My Memories
March 2004
April 2004
August 2004
September 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006

Talk To ME


Wednesday, December 29, 2004

Gathered at City Hall this evening…with Christine, Hubby (Peiling), Si and Yanting…Si’s wifey (Charlene) is MIA again…haha…at least this gathering is much better then the last 1…at Party World…lolz…everything was fine except one thing…cant decide wat to have for diner..walked round and round with no idea whats for diner…faint…im already starving….at the end of the day we ended up dining at Ichiban Boshi..pengz...the Chicken Teriyaki Don really makes mi
[-_-“]..haiz…

We were too noisy in the restaurant…cos all the ppl there were speaking so softly..enjoying their food n environment…only our table was the exception..wahh…our table was too noisy…our laughers could be heard from afar…we dint realized that we were so loud..the diners there must be v irritated by us..haha..though we tried to lower our volume…after a few mins..we are loud again….haha…wat to do..? donno wat the hell are we laughing at…jus that the photo session was too damned funny…BTH..Si, yanting n peiling are the most pathetic ones..haha…Si cant get a pix that satisfy her..haha..smile till stoned already..eh..those pix I took for u got standard 1 ok..lolz…the yanting and peiling were trying to pose for a pix..but cant get their pix taken..cos I kept laughing non stop…haha…they cant concentrate on their pose n laugh along..makes them so stone for the cam..hahaha..bth..i cant help myself from laughing…cos hubby’s face too funny..donno how to describe in words lehz…hahaha…cant wait to see the pix which yanting crawl up from the “coffin”…pengz..think im goin bonkers..lolz..



_just me_
Wednesday, December 29, 2004

~~~*~~~


Tuesday, December 28, 2004

It’s been such a cold nite..took a stroll down to centre..the ground are wet, air is so light n moist…the breeze that swept on my face was so cool..it sends a shiver down my spine..*shiver*…before I reach there…both my hands n foots are freezing cold..lolz..its warm in Moss burger..aint sure if they’ve turned down the temperature..or the air con aint working right..haha..nvm anyway..cos the weather is cold..it feels jus right..hee..settled down with a cup of milk tea n apple pie…*big grind*..at a seat near the glass window..took a glance out of the glass window..and im loss deep in thoughts…


_just me_
Tuesday, December 28, 2004

~~~*~~~


Monday, December 27, 2004

Its 26 December 2004 Sunday, a day after Christmas..a day which I’ll remember deeply in my heart..cos it’s a v special day..don wanna mention much bout it…haha..bleahz..

Watched Kung Fu Hustle at Plaza Singapura..wahh…the threater was full…full house worz..faint…and this is the 1st ever Chinese movie that I watched in the cinema..never watch Chinese movie in cinemas cos I felt it’s a waste of money…I rather watch it on vcd..lolz,,

Anyway..Kung Fu Hustle was such a lame show…omg…throughout the entire show…it’s the same few scene…if im not wrong…there’s only 3-4 scenes..faint….there’s no story line..and it’s a copy of The Matrix…Matrix in kung fu version…and a little copy of The Pirates Of The Caribbean.. [-_-“]…lame..v lame…oopz…I’ve been criticizing the entire show…ok lahz…it’s a comedy.. its quite funny though…but its too fake..lol..there’s this tooty in the show…he kept showing his butt in the show…I cant understand y…the funny part is the tailor..he’s so sissy…and wore red underpants….my goodness..but his kung fu is good..haha…don wan say so much le lahz…go watch it ba…if not wait for the vcd or dvd ba…lolz


_just me_
Monday, December 27, 2004

~~~*~~~


Saturday, December 25, 2004

Merry Christmas~! Actually its quite an ordinary day for mi…nth special…haha…only went ktv..Party World…sing till I sweat ar…lol..


_just me_
Saturday, December 25, 2004

~~~*~~~


Friday, December 24, 2004

Christmas eve…spent it with Matt..omg…really bored me to death..he wanted to watch movie..Kung Fu Hustle or Meet The Fockers..but at the end of the day we din watch any of the show as I suggest goin to the Esplanade for a walk…I guess I pick the wrong choice…perhaps its not his type or whatever shit…wanna sit down to enjoy the scenery…settled down awhile..he wanna get up and go le…faint…nothing to say..v boring..? lolz….nvm that..the worse is the Jazz Band..omg…stood there stoned for 1 hr..it makes me wanna fall asleep…since he wanna watch then acc him lor..lol..but anyway…don wanna talk much..jus hope there wont be a 2nd time…[-_-“]


_just me_
Friday, December 24, 2004

~~~*~~~


Sunday, December 19, 2004

I've used up all my movie money on The Phantom of the Opera this evening… :-s I guess its worth it..? Coz it's a fantastic show! 2 thumbs up!


_just me_
Sunday, December 19, 2004

~~~*~~~


Saturday, December 18, 2004

Tonight’s weather is kinda weird..or im weird? Cos it’s a cooling night..but whenever Matt stop his bike I feel so warm and humid...i mean when he stop his bike at traffic light..i also cant understand y..faint..

Its an exhausting Saturday.. Spent my entire day outside..hehe..went Jalan Kayu for dinner..but seems like its supper..lolz..guess wat we had? The prata which Matt ate..i cant rem the name..hahaha..it has a sunny upside-down and a piece of prata at the bottom of it..but it’s not those normal egg prata lahz..mus go check out the name again..haha..n the teh-ccino..this teh quite special..cos it has 3 layers..the bottom layer consist of milk, then 2nd layer is the teh last but not least the 1st layer is the bubble..? Those bubbles tat u’ll find when u drink cappuccino..hee..when u stir the teh-ccino..the 3 layers will mix together..but after awhile it’ll separate again..lolz…i never noe they sell this until he ordered..lol..i always order teh tarek whenever Im there..lolz..v wu liao rite…describe this..cos I donno wat else to write..hahaha….[-_-“]

Passed by Jln Selaser twice..once on the way there n once on the way home..this place reminds mi of Karen..sigh…



_just me_
Saturday, December 18, 2004

~~~*~~~


Wednesday, December 15, 2004

Yeah~! The Polar Express! Finally get to watch it..have been waiting for it since August, I watched the trailer in the cinema..while watching Cat Woman..lol *Big Grind*

The Polar Express is such a nice show..heart warming..and its able to bring this enchanting holiday story vividly to life in full CG animation. All scenes are nice. Especially the train and the North pole...

Tom Hanks played 4 characters through out the show, the boy, his dad, train’s conductor and Santa (Mr. Z).
I guess the Polar Express Sound Track would be cool..the songs are jus nice..haha..

Here is a short summarize of the show:
“A doubting young boy takes an extraordinary train ride to the North Pole; he embarks on a journey of self-discovery that shows him that the wonder of life never fades for those who believe.”
This is how the story goes:
A young boy lies awake in his room one snowy Christmas Eve, excited and alert.
Breathing silently. Hardly moving. Waiting.
He's listening for a sound he's afraid that he might never hear – the ringing bells of Santa's sleigh.
The time is five minutes to midnight.
Suddenly, the boy is startled by a thunderous roar. Clearing the mist from his window he sees the most amazing sight – a gleaming black train rumbles to a stop right in front of his house, the steam from its powerful engine hissing through the night sky and the softly falling snowflakes.
The boy rushes outside, clad only in his pajamas and slippers, and is met by the train's conductor who seems to be waiting just for him. “Well, are you coming?” the conductor asks.
“Where?”
“Why, to the North Pole, of course. This is the Polar Express!”
To be continued…
Want more? Go watch it!! Hahaha…
“It doesn't matter where the train is going.What matters is deciding to get on.”



_just me_
Wednesday, December 15, 2004

~~~*~~~


Tuesday, December 14, 2004

God damn...i were so busy 2day...not only busy..im also bored n sleepy...donno how many times had i dossed off..n boss was in the office the entire noon...shit...luckily he din notice...*phew* lol..n he's gonna take leave on Thursday & Friday..the ppl there gonna party alrdy...there's 1 particular person, "don wanna mention names"..alrdy planned wat to have for lunch for that day...order KFC delivery..LAME..*Eyes Rollin*..best yeah..? haha..but watever..boss ard or not doesnt matters to me..as long as i have stuff do its enough...i don wanna rot! lol...so boring...sitting here doin multitasking...chatting, stitching & sms-ing...hahaha..but my eyes r closing..*grind*


_just me_
Tuesday, December 14, 2004

~~~*~~~